Committee Members as of September 11, 2019
yes
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Dates of Committee membership changes:
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
Chair
Michael
Levitt
Liberal
York Centre
Ontario
Michael
Levitt
Liberal
York Centre
Ontario
Vice-Chairs
Hon.
Erin
O'Toole
Conservative
Durham
Ontario
Hon.
Erin
O'Toole
Conservative
Durham
Ontario
Guy
Caron
NDP
Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques
Quebec
Guy
Caron
NDP
Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques
Quebec
Members
Ziad
Aboultaif
Conservative
Edmonton Manning
Alberta
Ziad
Aboultaif
Conservative
Edmonton Manning
Alberta
Leona
Alleslev
Conservative
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill
Ontario
Leona
Alleslev
Conservative
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill
Ontario
Frank
Baylis
Liberal
Pierrefonds—Dollard
Quebec
Frank
Baylis
Liberal
Pierrefonds—Dollard
Quebec
Pamela
Goldsmith-Jones
Liberal
(Parliamentary Secretary — Non-Voting Member)
West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country
British Columbia
Pamela
Goldsmith-Jones
Liberal
(Parliamentary Secretary — Non-Voting Member)
West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country
British Columbia
Kamal
Khera
Liberal
(Parliamentary Secretary — Non-Voting Member)
Brampton West
Ontario
Kamal
Khera
Liberal
(Parliamentary Secretary — Non-Voting Member)
Brampton West
Ontario
Robert
Oliphant
Liberal
(Parliamentary Secretary — Non-Voting Member)
Don Valley West
Ontario
Robert
Oliphant
Liberal
(Parliamentary Secretary — Non-Voting Member)
Don Valley West
Ontario
Raj
Saini
Liberal
Kitchener Centre
Ontario
Raj
Saini
Liberal
Kitchener Centre
Ontario
Jati
Sidhu
Liberal
Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon
British Columbia
Jati
Sidhu
Liberal
Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon
British Columbia
Anita
Vandenbeld
Liberal
Ottawa West—Nepean
Ontario
Anita
Vandenbeld
Liberal
Ottawa West—Nepean
Ontario
Borys
Wrzesnewskyj
Liberal
Etobicoke Centre
Ontario
Borys
Wrzesnewskyj
Liberal
Etobicoke Centre
Ontario