yes
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Summary of Work
36th Parliament, 2nd Session
The Committee undertook over
12 studies and activities
categorized as follows:
0Bills
1Study related to Estimates
7Self-Initiated Studies
0Studies initiated by other orders of reference from the House
4Activities
Following these studies, the Committee presented
11 reports
to the House, including:
0following studies related to Bills
1following a study related to Estimates
0following Self-Initiated Studies
0following studies initiated by other orders of reference from the House
2
related to Activities work
To do so, the Committee held
58 meetings
Committee Members
As of October 22, 2000
Chair
Hon.
Wayne
Easter
Malpeque
Prince Edward Island
Hon.
Wayne
Easter
Malpeque
Prince Edward Island
Vice-Chairs
Sarkis
Assadourian
Brampton Centre
Ontario
Sarkis
Assadourian
Brampton Centre
Ontario
Hon.
John
Duncan
Vancouver Island North
British Columbia
Hon.
John
Duncan
Vancouver Island North
British Columbia
Members
Gérard
Asselin
Charlevoix
Quebec
Gérard
Asselin
Charlevoix
Quebec
Yvan
Bernier
Bonaventure—Gaspé—Îles-de-la-Madeleine—Pabok
Quebec
Yvan
Bernier
Bonaventure—Gaspé—Îles-de-la-Madeleine—Pabok
Quebec
John
Cummins
Delta—South Richmond
British Columbia
John
Cummins
Delta—South Richmond
British Columbia
Stan
Dromisky
Thunder Bay—Atikokan
Ontario
Stan
Dromisky
Thunder Bay—Atikokan
Ontario
Nancy
Karetak-Lindell
Nunavut
Nunavut
Nancy
Karetak-Lindell
Nunavut
Nunavut
Gerald
Keddy
South Shore
Nova Scotia
Gerald
Keddy
South Shore
Nova Scotia
Bill
Matthews
Burin—St. George's
Newfoundland and Labrador
Bill
Matthews
Burin—St. George's
Newfoundland and Labrador
Lawrence
O'Brien
Labrador
Newfoundland and Labrador
Lawrence
O'Brien
Labrador
Newfoundland and Labrador
Carmen
Provenzano
Sault Ste. Marie
Ontario
Carmen
Provenzano
Sault Ste. Marie
Ontario
Lou
Sekora
Port Moody—Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam
British Columbia
Lou
Sekora
Port Moody—Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam
British Columbia
Paul
Steckle
Huron—Bruce
Ontario
Paul
Steckle
Huron—Bruce
Ontario
Peter
Stoffer
Sackville—Musquodoboit Valley—Eastern Shore
Nova Scotia
Peter
Stoffer
Sackville—Musquodoboit Valley—Eastern Shore
Nova Scotia
Hon.
Chuck
Strahl
Fraser Valley
British Columbia
Hon.
Chuck
Strahl
Fraser Valley
British Columbia