Vote No. 1232
42nd Parliament, 1st SessionSitting No. 393 - Wednesday, March 20, 2019
Sponsor of this Motion
Subject
Concurrence in an opposed item
Motion Text
That Vote 1, in the amount of $10,444,350, under Parole Board of Canada — Program expenditures, in the Interim Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2020, be concurred in.
See the published vote in the Journals of March 20, 2019
Summary
Results: Agreed To
Yea: 91
Nay: 34
Paired: 6
Total: 125
Vote details
View Results By:
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif (Edmonton Manning) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. David Anderson (Cypress Hills—Grasslands) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mel Arnold (North Okanagan—Shuswap) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Aubin (Trois-Rivières) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Ramez Ayoub (Thérèse-De Blainville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Navdeep Bains (Mississauga—Malton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mario Beaulieu (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Ms. Carolyn Bennett (Toronto—St. Paul's) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Candice Bergen (Portage—Lisgar) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. James Bezan (Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bill Blair (Scarborough Southwest) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Steven Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mike Bossio (Hastings—Lennox and Addington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher (Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Breton (Shefford) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Casey (Cumberland—Colchester) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Shaun Chen (Scarborough North) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Michael Chong (Wellington—Halton Hills) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. François Choquette (Drummond) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. David Christopherson (Hamilton Centre) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Nathan Cullen (Skeena—Bulkley Valley) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Rodger Cuzner (Cape Breton—Canso) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dabrusin (Toronto—Danforth) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pam Damoff (Oakville North—Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scot Davidson (York—Simcoe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal (Surrey—Newton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Anju Dhillon (Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Duguid (Winnipeg South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kirsty Duncan (Etobicoke North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jim Eglinski (Yellowhead) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Eyking (Sydney—Victoria) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ed Fast (Abbotsford) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Greg Fergus (Hull—Aylmer) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fonseca (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rhéal Fortin (Rivière-du-Nord) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Ms. Chrystia Freeland (University—Rosedale) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Hedy Fry (Vancouver Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant (Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Garnett Genuis (Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mark Gerretsen (Kingston and the Islands) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ralph Goodale (Regina—Wascana) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Patty Hajdu (Thunder Bay—Superior North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gordie Hogg (South Surrey—White Rock) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Anthony Housefather (Mount Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Matt Jeneroux (Edmonton Riverbend) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Yvonne Jones (Labrador) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan (South Shore—St. Margarets) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Julian (New Westminster—Burnaby) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Kelly (Calgary Rocky Ridge) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Kent (Thornhill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Jenny Kwan (Vancouver East) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier (Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Ron Liepert (Calgary Signal Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Joël Lightbound (Louis-Hébert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart (Fundy Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Long (Saint John—Rothesay) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lloyd Longfield (Guelph) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay (Cardigan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Alistair MacGregor (Cowichan—Malahat—Langford) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Maguire (Brandon—Souris) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Richard Martel (Chicoutimi—Le Fjord) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Irene Mathyssen (London—Fanshawe) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kelly McCauley (Edmonton West) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David McGuinty (Ottawa South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Catherine McKenna (Ottawa Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès (Brossard—Saint-Lambert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk (Kildonan—St. Paul) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
NDP | Paired | |
Ms. Joyce Murray (Vancouver Quadra) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Nault (Kenora) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell (Pickering—Uxbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Oliphant (Don Valley West) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Seamus O'Regan (St. John's South—Mount Pearl) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette (Winnipeg Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus (Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Joe Peschisolido (Steveston—Richmond East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor (Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Carla Qualtrough (Delta) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Reid (Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez (Honoré-Mercier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Ruimy (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Romeo Saganash (Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Darrell Samson (Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ramesh Sangha (Brampton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Judy A. Sgro (Humber River—Black Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Martin Shields (Bow River) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Gagan Sikand (Mississauga—Streetsville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Simms (Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi (Edmonton Mill Woods) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francesco Sorbara (Vaughan—Woodbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sven Spengemann (Mississauga—Lakeshore) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs (Lakeland) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Sweet (Flamborough—Glanbrook) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Brad Trost (Saskatoon—University) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Karine Trudel (Jonquière) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Vandal (Saint Boniface—Saint Vital) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall (Yorkton—Melville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Kevin Waugh (Saskatoon—Grasswood) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj (Etobicoke Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jean Yip (Scarborough—Agincourt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Zimmer (Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies) |
Conservative | Nay |
Alberta
Yea: 2
Nay: 10
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif (Edmonton Manning) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jim Eglinski (Yellowhead) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Garnett Genuis (Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Matt Jeneroux (Edmonton Riverbend) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Pat Kelly (Calgary Rocky Ridge) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ron Liepert (Calgary Signal Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kelly McCauley (Edmonton West) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Martin Shields (Bow River) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi (Edmonton Mill Woods) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs (Lakeland) |
Conservative | Nay |
British Columbia
Yea: 12
Nay: 3
Paired: 1
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Mel Arnold (North Okanagan—Shuswap) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Nathan Cullen (Skeena—Bulkley Valley) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal (Surrey—Newton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ed Fast (Abbotsford) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Hedy Fry (Vancouver Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gordie Hogg (South Surrey—White Rock) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Julian (New Westminster—Burnaby) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Jenny Kwan (Vancouver East) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Alistair MacGregor (Cowichan—Malahat—Langford) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Joyce Murray (Vancouver Quadra) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Joe Peschisolido (Steveston—Richmond East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Carla Qualtrough (Delta) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Ruimy (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Bob Zimmer (Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies) |
Conservative | Nay |
Manitoba
Yea: 5
Nay: 3
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Ms. Candice Bergen (Portage—Lisgar) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. James Bezan (Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Terry Duguid (Winnipeg South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Maguire (Brandon—Souris) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk (Kildonan—St. Paul) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette (Winnipeg Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Vandal (Saint Boniface—Saint Vital) |
Liberal | Yea |
New Brunswick
Yea: 4
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart (Fundy Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Long (Saint John—Rothesay) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor (Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe) |
Liberal | Yea |
Newfoundland and Labrador
Yea: 6
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Yvonne Jones (Labrador) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Seamus O'Regan (St. John's South—Mount Pearl) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Simms (Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Liberal | Yea |
Nova Scotia
Yea: 5
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Bill Casey (Cumberland—Colchester) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rodger Cuzner (Cape Breton—Canso) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Eyking (Sydney—Victoria) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan (South Shore—St. Margarets) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Darrell Samson (Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook) |
Liberal | Yea |
Ontario
Yea: 30
Nay: 7
Paired: 4
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Navdeep Bains (Mississauga—Malton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Carolyn Bennett (Toronto—St. Paul's) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Blair (Scarborough Southwest) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mike Bossio (Hastings—Lennox and Addington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Shaun Chen (Scarborough North) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Michael Chong (Wellington—Halton Hills) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Christopherson (Hamilton Centre) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dabrusin (Toronto—Danforth) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pam Damoff (Oakville North—Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scot Davidson (York—Simcoe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Kirsty Duncan (Etobicoke North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fonseca (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Chrystia Freeland (University—Rosedale) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant (Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mark Gerretsen (Kingston and the Islands) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Patty Hajdu (Thunder Bay—Superior North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Kent (Thornhill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Lloyd Longfield (Guelph) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Irene Mathyssen (London—Fanshawe) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David McGuinty (Ottawa South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Catherine McKenna (Ottawa Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Nault (Kenora) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell (Pickering—Uxbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Oliphant (Don Valley West) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Reid (Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ramesh Sangha (Brampton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Judy A. Sgro (Humber River—Black Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gagan Sikand (Mississauga—Streetsville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francesco Sorbara (Vaughan—Woodbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sven Spengemann (Mississauga—Lakeshore) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David Sweet (Flamborough—Glanbrook) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj (Etobicoke Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jean Yip (Scarborough—Agincourt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Liberal | Yea |
Prince Edward Island
Yea: 3
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay (Cardigan) |
Liberal | Yea |
Quebec
Yea: 22
Nay: 7
Paired: 1
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Robert Aubin (Trois-Rivières) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Ramez Ayoub (Thérèse-De Blainville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mario Beaulieu (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Steven Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher (Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Pierre Breton (Shefford) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. François Choquette (Drummond) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Anju Dhillon (Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Greg Fergus (Hull—Aylmer) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rhéal Fortin (Rivière-du-Nord) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Anthony Housefather (Mount Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier (Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Joël Lightbound (Louis-Hébert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Richard Martel (Chicoutimi—Le Fjord) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès (Brossard—Saint-Lambert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
NDP | Paired | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus (Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez (Honoré-Mercier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Romeo Saganash (Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Ms. Karine Trudel (Jonquière) |
NDP | Yea |
Saskatchewan
Yea: 1
Nay: 4
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. David Anderson (Cypress Hills—Grasslands) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ralph Goodale (Regina—Wascana) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Brad Trost (Saskatoon—University) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall (Yorkton—Melville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kevin Waugh (Saskatoon—Grasswood) |
Conservative | Nay |
Yukon
Yea: 1
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Liberal | Yea |
Liberal
Yea: 81
Nay: 0
Paired: 3
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Ramez Ayoub (Thérèse-De Blainville) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Yukon | Yea | |
Mr. Navdeep Bains (Mississauga—Malton) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Carolyn Bennett (Toronto—St. Paul's) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Blair (Scarborough Southwest) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Alberta | Yea | |
Mr. Mike Bossio (Hastings—Lennox and Addington) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Breton (Shefford) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Prince Edward Island | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Casey (Cumberland—Colchester) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Shaun Chen (Scarborough North) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mr. Rodger Cuzner (Cape Breton—Canso) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dabrusin (Toronto—Danforth) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Pam Damoff (Oakville North—Burlington) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal (Surrey—Newton) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Anju Dhillon (Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Duguid (Winnipeg South) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Ms. Kirsty Duncan (Etobicoke North) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Prince Edward Island | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Eyking (Sydney—Victoria) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Greg Fergus (Hull—Aylmer) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fonseca (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Chrystia Freeland (University—Rosedale) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Hedy Fry (Vancouver Centre) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Gerretsen (Kingston and the Islands) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Ralph Goodale (Regina—Wascana) |
Saskatchewan | Yea | |
Ms. Patty Hajdu (Thunder Bay—Superior North) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Gordie Hogg (South Surrey—White Rock) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Anthony Housefather (Mount Royal) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Ms. Yvonne Jones (Labrador) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan (South Shore—St. Margarets) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier (Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mr. Joël Lightbound (Louis-Hébert) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart (Fundy Royal) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Long (Saint John—Rothesay) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Lloyd Longfield (Guelph) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay (Cardigan) |
Prince Edward Island | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. David McGuinty (Ottawa South) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Catherine McKenna (Ottawa Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès (Brossard—Saint-Lambert) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk (Kildonan—St. Paul) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Ms. Joyce Murray (Vancouver Quadra) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Nault (Kenora) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell (Pickering—Uxbridge) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Oliphant (Don Valley West) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Seamus O'Regan (St. John's South—Mount Pearl) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette (Winnipeg Centre) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Joe Peschisolido (Steveston—Richmond East) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor (Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Carla Qualtrough (Delta) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez (Honoré-Mercier) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Ruimy (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Darrell Samson (Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Ramesh Sangha (Brampton Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Judy A. Sgro (Humber River—Black Creek) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Gagan Sikand (Mississauga—Streetsville) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Simms (Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi (Edmonton Mill Woods) |
Alberta | Yea | |
Mr. Francesco Sorbara (Vaughan—Woodbridge) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Sven Spengemann (Mississauga—Lakeshore) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Vandal (Saint Boniface—Saint Vital) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj (Etobicoke Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Jean Yip (Scarborough—Agincourt) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Ontario | Yea |
Conservative
Yea: 0
Nay: 31
Paired: 2
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif (Edmonton Manning) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mr. David Anderson (Cypress Hills—Grasslands) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Mel Arnold (North Okanagan—Shuswap) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Ms. Candice Bergen (Portage—Lisgar) |
Manitoba | Nay | |
Mr. James Bezan (Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman) |
Manitoba | Nay | |
Mr. Steven Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher (Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Michael Chong (Wellington—Halton Hills) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Scot Davidson (York—Simcoe) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Jim Eglinski (Yellowhead) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Ed Fast (Abbotsford) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant (Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Garnett Genuis (Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Matt Jeneroux (Edmonton Riverbend) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Pat Kelly (Calgary Rocky Ridge) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Kent (Thornhill) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Ron Liepert (Calgary Signal Hill) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Larry Maguire (Brandon—Souris) |
Manitoba | Nay | |
Mr. Richard Martel (Chicoutimi—Le Fjord) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Kelly McCauley (Edmonton West) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus (Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Scott Reid (Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Martin Shields (Bow River) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs (Lakeland) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. David Sweet (Flamborough—Glanbrook) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Brad Trost (Saskatoon—University) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall (Yorkton—Melville) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
British Columbia | Paired | |
Mr. Kevin Waugh (Saskatoon—Grasswood) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Zimmer (Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies) |
British Columbia | Nay |
NDP
Yea: 10
Nay: 0
Paired: 1
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Robert Aubin (Trois-Rivières) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. François Choquette (Drummond) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. David Christopherson (Hamilton Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Nathan Cullen (Skeena—Bulkley Valley) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Julian (New Westminster—Burnaby) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Jenny Kwan (Vancouver East) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Alistair MacGregor (Cowichan—Malahat—Langford) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Irene Mathyssen (London—Fanshawe) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
Quebec | Paired | |
Mr. Romeo Saganash (Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Karine Trudel (Jonquière) |
Quebec | Yea |
Bloc Québécois
Yea: 0
Nay: 3
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Mario Beaulieu (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Rhéal Fortin (Rivière-du-Nord) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Quebec | Nay |
Yea
91
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Robert Aubin (Trois-Rivières) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Ramez Ayoub (Thérèse-De Blainville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Navdeep Bains (Mississauga—Malton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Carolyn Bennett (Toronto—St. Paul's) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Blair (Scarborough Southwest) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mike Bossio (Hastings—Lennox and Addington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Breton (Shefford) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Casey (Cumberland—Colchester) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. François Choquette (Drummond) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. David Christopherson (Hamilton Centre) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Nathan Cullen (Skeena—Bulkley Valley) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Rodger Cuzner (Cape Breton—Canso) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dabrusin (Toronto—Danforth) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pam Damoff (Oakville North—Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal (Surrey—Newton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Anju Dhillon (Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Duguid (Winnipeg South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kirsty Duncan (Etobicoke North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Eyking (Sydney—Victoria) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Greg Fergus (Hull—Aylmer) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fonseca (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Chrystia Freeland (University—Rosedale) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Hedy Fry (Vancouver Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Gerretsen (Kingston and the Islands) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ralph Goodale (Regina—Wascana) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Patty Hajdu (Thunder Bay—Superior North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gordie Hogg (South Surrey—White Rock) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Anthony Housefather (Mount Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Yvonne Jones (Labrador) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan (South Shore—St. Margarets) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Julian (New Westminster—Burnaby) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Jenny Kwan (Vancouver East) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier (Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Joël Lightbound (Louis-Hébert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart (Fundy Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Long (Saint John—Rothesay) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lloyd Longfield (Guelph) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay (Cardigan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Alistair MacGregor (Cowichan—Malahat—Langford) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Irene Mathyssen (London—Fanshawe) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David McGuinty (Ottawa South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Catherine McKenna (Ottawa Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès (Brossard—Saint-Lambert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk (Kildonan—St. Paul) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Joyce Murray (Vancouver Quadra) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Nault (Kenora) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell (Pickering—Uxbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Oliphant (Don Valley West) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Seamus O'Regan (St. John's South—Mount Pearl) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette (Winnipeg Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Joe Peschisolido (Steveston—Richmond East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor (Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Carla Qualtrough (Delta) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez (Honoré-Mercier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Ruimy (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Romeo Saganash (Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Darrell Samson (Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ramesh Sangha (Brampton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Judy A. Sgro (Humber River—Black Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gagan Sikand (Mississauga—Streetsville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Simms (Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi (Edmonton Mill Woods) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francesco Sorbara (Vaughan—Woodbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sven Spengemann (Mississauga—Lakeshore) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Karine Trudel (Jonquière) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Vandal (Saint Boniface—Saint Vital) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj (Etobicoke Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jean Yip (Scarborough—Agincourt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Liberal | Yea |
Nay
34
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif (Edmonton Manning) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Anderson (Cypress Hills—Grasslands) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mel Arnold (North Okanagan—Shuswap) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mario Beaulieu (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Ms. Candice Bergen (Portage—Lisgar) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. James Bezan (Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Steven Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher (Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Michael Chong (Wellington—Halton Hills) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Scot Davidson (York—Simcoe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jim Eglinski (Yellowhead) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ed Fast (Abbotsford) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Rhéal Fortin (Rivière-du-Nord) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant (Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Garnett Genuis (Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Matt Jeneroux (Edmonton Riverbend) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Pat Kelly (Calgary Rocky Ridge) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Kent (Thornhill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ron Liepert (Calgary Signal Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Larry Maguire (Brandon—Souris) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Richard Martel (Chicoutimi—Le Fjord) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kelly McCauley (Edmonton West) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus (Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Scott Reid (Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Martin Shields (Bow River) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs (Lakeland) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Sweet (Flamborough—Glanbrook) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Brad Trost (Saskatoon—University) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall (Yorkton—Melville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kevin Waugh (Saskatoon—Grasswood) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Zimmer (Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies) |
Conservative | Nay |
Paired
6
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Shaun Chen (Scarborough North) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
NDP | Paired | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Liberal | Paired |